Porc d’Or White Coat Awards

By numerical Productivity

Manuel Fernández Feijoo
Pereira, Ourense

Coren

oro
Can Fabré
Muntanyola, Barcelona

Ramaderia Casas SCP

José Luis Castro
Amoeiro, Ourense

Coren

By Delivery Rate

Expocutrín
San Félix de Sales-Vedra, A Coruña

Nudesa

Majeta
Salvatierra de Esca, Zaragoza

Cuarte, SL

Manuel González Álvarez
Lobeira, Ourense

COREN

For Longevity

Ma Josefa Telletxea Gortari
Lekaroz, Navarra

INTIA

oro
Can Fabré
Muntanyola, Barcelona

Ramaderia Casas SCP

José Luis Castro
Amoeiro, Ourense

Coren

By Lactation Management

Manuel Fernández Feijoo
Pereira, Ourense

Coren

By numerical Productivity

Las Bardenas
Tauste, Zaragoza

Cuarte, SL

Esposende
Cenlle, Ourense

Coren

San Cristobal
Santa Coloma, La Rioja

Granja Los Alecos

By Delivery Rate

Ana Paulina Castaño del Amo
Melgar de Tera, Zamora

Agrocesa - Grupo Vall Companys

Agropecuaria Ferrero Pérez, S.C.
Quiruelas de Vidriales, Zamora

Agrocesa - Grupo Vall Companys

Vallespí Antolín, S.C.
Fabara, Zaragoza

Cooperativa Ganadera de Caspe

For Longevity

Granja Pontós
Pontós, Girona

Granja Les Olives, SL

Granja Molist-Can Toi
Sant Martí Sescorts, Barcelona

Granja Molist, SL

Granja El Serrat
Sant Boi de Lluçanès, Barcelona

Pinsos Sant Antoni, S.A.

By Lactation Management

Pemapor
Tauste, Zaragoza

Inga Food

By numerical Productivity

Sat 575 Na Díaz de Zerio
Viana, Navarra

Piensos Costa

Granja Sant Martí
Sant Martí de Centelles, Barcelona

Pinsos Grau, S.A.

Celso Gómez Valencia
Ganade, Ourense

Coren

By Delivery Rate

Gradadinca, SL
Barbastro, Huesca

Cincaporc

Granja Solallong
Sora, Barcelona

Joaquim Rovira Baucells

Gransabarca
Tauste, Zaragoza

Piensos Costa

For Longevity

Granja Solallong
Sora, Barcelona

Joaquim Rovira Baucells

Granja Alvima Porcino
Alesanco, La Rioja

Alvima Porcino, SL

Agropecuaria Los Palaus
Estadilla, Huesca

Mazana Piensos Compuestos

By Lactation Management

Alfredo Galindo
Castro de Fuentidueña, Segovia

Sat Hermanos Chico

By numerical Productivity

Laguarres – Agropecuaria del Isábena
Laguarres, Huesca

Mazana Piensos Compuestos

Porgaor
Langa de Duero, Soria

ICPOR Soria, SL

Granja Valfarta
Sena, Huesca

Cooperativa d'Ivars d'Urgell

By Delivery Rate

Silvio Nuñez Romaniega
Quemada, Burgos

Agrocesa - Vall Companys Grup

Granja Romaniega
Caleruega, Burgos

Agrocesa - Grupo Vall Companys

Ingapor S.L.
Bonete, Albacete

Agrocesa - Vall Companys Grup

For Longevity

Pedregales
La Puebla de Hijar, Teruel

Cuarte,S.L.

Granja Vado
Caspe, Zaragoza

Explotaciones Bajo Aragón, SL

Laguarres – Agropecuaria del Isábena
Laguarres, Huesca

Mazana Piensos Compuestos

By Lactation Management

Ponte Coirós
Coirós, A Coruña

Coren

Special Awards 2023

Porc d’Or One Health de Ceva Salud Animal
Josvi Tejares
Tejares de Fuentidueña, Segovia

Sat Hermanos Chico

Porc d’Or del MAPA a la Sostenibilidad
Laguarres – Agropecuaria del Isábena
Laguarres, Huesca

Mazana Piensos Compuestos

Porc d’Or con Diamante
Granja Solallong
Sora, Barcelona

Joaquim Rovira Baucells

Jury 2023

user default dummy
Jose Luis Agüero

Deputy General Manager
of Livestock and Hunting Productions of the MAPA and CHAIRMAN of the Jury

user default dummy
Pablo Bernardos

Deputy Assistant General Manager
MAPA Livestock and Hunting Productions

user default dummy
Jesús Salas

Head of Swine Area
Subdirección General de Producciones Ganaderas y Cinegéticas del MAPA (General Subdirectorate of Livestock and Hunting Productions of MAPA)

Usuario bdporc
Ruth Morales

Service CEO
Subdirección General de Producciones Ganaderas y Cinegéticas del MAPA (General Subdirectorate of Livestock and Hunting Productions of MAPA)

Usuario bdporc
Mercè Soler

Assistant General Manager
Livestock of the Department of Climate Action, Food and Rural Agenda of the Generalitat de Catalunya.

Usuario bdporc
Montserrat Alamos

Head of Service
Livestock Management of the Department of Climate Action, Food and Rural Agenda of the Generalitat de Catalunya.

user default dummy
Miguel Angel Higuera

Director
ANPROGAPOR

Usuario bdporc
Adoración Llorente

Executive Secretary
ANPS

Usuario bdporc
Raquel Quintanilla

Responsible
IRTA’s Animal Genetics and Breeding Program

user default dummy
Carles Rosell,

Area Manager
IRTA Animal Production

user default dummy
Roger Galofré

Veterinarian
Specialist in new technologies
CEVA Animal Health

user default dummy
Pedro Lopez

Director
333 Academy

user default dummy
Jordi Baliellas

Veterinarian
Sanejament Porcí Group of Lleida

user default dummy
Vicente Rodriguez

Professor
Animal Production of the University of Córdoba

user default dummy
Gerardo Blanco

Professor
Dpt. Animal Science Universitat de Lleida

Usuario bdporc
Maria Aparicio

Director
Dpt. of Digital Transformation in Livestock PigChamp

Usuario bdporc
Carmen Cía

Content editor
333

user default dummy
Carles Vilalta

Researcher
CreSA-IRTA

Usuario bdporc
Núria Alòs

Computer Technician
BDporc-IRTA and Jury OBSERVER

Usuario bdporc
Llibertat Tusell

Researcher
BDporc-IRTA and Jury SECRETARY

Organizer 2023

Partner 2023

Co-organizer 2023

Drivers 2023

Premium Sponsors 2023

Sponsors 2023